Coconut Oil – 76 F – Finest Quality – 2 Gallons – Food Safe.
Coconut Oil Cocos nucifera Coconut oil is obtained from copra, the dried meat of coconut. Distillers separate the copra from the hull of the coconut. It is dried, crushed, and then expressed to remove the oil. This coconut becomes liquid at 76 degrees.
When cold it becomes solid or semi-solid. Some people might call coconut oil, coconut butter but both are the same thing. This oil has a thick texture with no taste and no odor.
It is food safe for culinary use and ideal as an ingredient in soap and skin care products.
76 Degree Fahrenheit Melting Point
Used for Cooking, Cosmetics, and Soap Making
Adds Natural Nourishment and Moisturizing Qualities.
Safety Sealed for Freshness